Loading Events

Events for December 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Mon. 9.00 Vets Double Pairs Sec. 1 v Burnside 3 @ Heaton Street Sec. 2 v Burnside 1 @ Burnside Sec. 3 v Halswell 1 @ Halswell 1.00 Edwards Cup @ Fendalton CANCELLED Bernie Bigg @ Donald Place CANCELLED

Tues. 9.00 Vets double triples Sec 1 v Beckenham @ Heaton Street 1.00 Mid week friendlies v Redcliffs-Mt Pleasant @ Redcliffs

Wed. 9.00 Women’s fives v Bowls Papanui 2 @ Papanui 1.00 Women’s Rountree Cup v Papanui Club @ Papanui

Thurs. 1.00 Club day @ Heaton Street Names by 12.45 6.00 Mixed Tens v Parklands @ Parklands

Fri. 2.00 Roll up @ Donald Place

9.00 Centre fours section play 9.00 2/4s Div 3 v Southbridge @ Heaton Street CANCELLED 9.30 Ngaio Marsh Retirement Village Drawn Fours @ Donald Place POSTPONED 1.30 Roll up @ Donald Place

2

Mon. 9.00 Vets Double Pairs Sec. 1 v Belfast 2 @ Belfast Sec. 2 v Beckenham 2 @ Heaton Street Sec. 3 v Bowls Hornby 2 @ Heaton Street 1.00 Edwards Cup @ Barington United EP Blue v BU EP Gold v Fen Bernie Bigg @ Fendalton EP 1 v EP 3 EP 2 v BU 1

Tues. 9.00 Vets double triples Sec 1v Belfast @ Heaton Street 1.00 Mid week friendlies v Parklands @ Donald Place

Wed. 9.00 Women’s Fives v Ashburton @ Ashburton CANCELLED 1.00 Rountree Cup v Parklands @ Heaton Street

Thurs. 1.00 Club day @ Heaton Street Names by 12.45 6.00 Mixed Tens v Canterbury 2017 @ Heaton Street

Fri. 2.00 Roll up @ Donald Place

Canterbury Fives Tournament.

Canterbury Fives Tournament.

Sat. 1.00 Elmwood Park v Fendalton [Fenwood Duster] @ Donald Place

Canterbury Fives Tournament.

Mon. 9.00 Vets Double Pairs Sec. 1 v Kaiapoi Club 1 @ Kaiapoi Sec. 2 v Kaiapoi Club 2 @ Heaton Street Sec. 3 v Papanui Club 1 @ Heaton Street 1.00 Edwards Cup @ Heaton Street EP Blue v EP Gold Bernie Bigg @ Barrington United EP 1 v Fen 3 EP 3 v BU 2 EP 2 v Fen 1

Tues. 9.30 Vets double triples FINAL EP 1 v EP 2 @ Heaton Street 1.00 Mid week friendlies v Sumner @ Sumner

Wed. 1.00 Women’s Rountree Cup play offs EP in semi final @ Centre Green v Darfield

Thurs. 1.00 Club day @ Heaton Street 6.00 Mixed 10s v Burnside @ Heaton Street

Fri. 12.30 Open Fours Tournament @ Heaton Street

Sat 1.30 Christmas fun afternoon followed by Christmas function @ Donald Place

9.00 Centre pairs post section

16

Mon. 9.00 Vets double pairs Play offs 1.00 Edwards Cup @ Donald Place EP Blue v EP Gold Bernie Bigg @ Fendalton EP 1 v BU 2 EP 3 bye EP 2 v Fen 1

Tues. 9.00 1.00 Mid week friendlies v Woooston Park@ Donald Place

Wed. 1.00 Women’s Rountree Cup play offs

Thurs. 1.00 Club day @ Heaton Street

Fri. 2.00 Roll up @ Donald Place

Sat. 1.30 Club Day @ Donald Place

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Tues. New Years Day roll up @ Donald Place

Nationals in Auckland

Nationals in Auckland

Thurs. 1.00 Club day @ Heaton Street

Nationals in Auckland

Fri. 2.00 Roll up @ Donald Place

Nationals in Auckland

1.30 Club day @ Donald Place

Nationals in Auckland

+ Export Events