Loading Events

Events for January 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Mon. 9.00 Working bee @ Heaton Street

31
1

National Singles and Pairs Championships in Christchurch

Thurs. 9.00 National singles @ Heaton Street [men]

National Singles and Pairs Championships in Christchurch

Fri. 9.00 National pairs @ Heaton Street [women]

National Singles and Pairs Championships in Christchurch

Sat. 9.00 National singles @ Heaton Street [women] 1.30 Roll up @ Donald Place

National Singles and Pairs Championships in Christchurch

National Singles and Pairs Championships in Christchurch

National Singles and Pairs Championships in Christchurch

Tues. 1.00 Mid Week Friendlies Team 1: v Rangiora 5 @ Rangiora Team 2: v Sumner 1 @ Sumner Team 3: v Sumner 2 @ Sumner

National Singles and Pairs Championships in Christchurch

Thurs. 1.00 Club Day @ Heaton Street

Fri. 12.30 Open Fours Tournament @ Heaton Street CANCELLED

Lindley Neill in Christchurch

9.00 Men Watson Shield v Canterbury 2017 @ Canterbury 8s EP 1 v Woolston Park 1 @ Heaton Street EP 2 v Kaiapoi Riverside 2 @ Kaiapoi EP 3 v Woodend 2 @ Woodend Women’s club champs 1.00 Men’s club champs 1.30 Women’s 8s v Burnside 1 @ Heaton Street Manning Cup v Halswell 1 @ Donald Place Club day @ Donald Place

Lindley Neill in Christchurch

Mon. 1.00 Edwards Cup @ Fendalton EP Blue v Fen EP Gold v BU

Tues. 1.00 Mid Week Friendlies Team 1: v Morrison Ave @ Morrison Ave Team 2: v Morrison Ave @ Morrison Ave Team 3: v Kaiapoi WMC @ Kaiapoi

9am Centre Mixed Pairs section play @ Heaton Street

9am Centre Mixed Pairs post section play 1.00 Club Day @ Heaton Street

Bayleys Stewart Buttar Burnside Pairs

Bayleys Stewart Buttar Burnside Pairs

Sat. 9.00 Men Watson Shield v Beckenham Rescheduled 1.30 Feb. 22 @ Heaton Street 8s EP 1 v Rangiora @ Rangiora EP 2 v Parklands 2 @ Donald Place EP 3 v Kaiapoi Club @ Donald Place Women’s club champs 1.30 Women’s 8s v Redcliffs-Mt. Pleasant @ Redcliffs-Mt. Pleasant Manning Cup v Papanui Club @ Papanui Club day @ Donald Place

Bayleys Stewart Buttar Burnside Pairs

Sun. 9am Centre 1st & 2nd Year Singles section play

Mon. 9.30 O60s 7s EP 1 v Burnside 2 @ Heaton Street EP 2 v Lincoln 1 @ Lincoln 1.00 Edwards Cup @ Barrington United EP Blue v BU EP Gold v Fen

Tues. 1.00 Mid week friendlies @ Donald Place Team 1: v Halswell 5 Team 2: v Halswell 6 Team 3: v Avon Park 1

Wed. 6.00 Bowls3Five EP v Parklands @ Heaton Street

Thurs. 1.00 Club Day @ Heaton Street 6.00

Fri. 9.00 Centre U20s section play

Sat. 9.00 Men Watson Shield v Redcliffs-Mt Pleasant @ Red-Mt P 8s EP 1 v West Melton @ Heaton Street EP 2 v Morrison Ave 1 @ Morrison Ave EP 3 v Lincoln @ Lincoln Women’s club champs 1.30 Watson Shield v Leeston @ Heaton Street Women’s 8s v Woolston Park @ Heaton Street Manning Cup v Avon Park @ Donald Place Club day @ Donald Place

Sun. Centre 1st & 2nd Year Singles post section

Mon. 9.30 O60s 7s EP 1 v Parklands @ Parklands 2 EP 2 v Redcliffs-Mt Pleasant 1 @ Heaton Street 1.00 Edwards Cup @ Heaton Street EP Blue v EP Gold

Tues. 1.00 Mid Week Friendlies v Papanui Club 1 2 & 3 @ Papanui Club

Wed. 6.00 Bowls3Five EP v Lincoln @ Lincoln

Thurs. 1.00 Club Day @ Heaton Street

31

Finals Weekend

Finals Weekend

+ Export Events