Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for February 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29

Mon. 1.00 Edwards Cup @ Donald Pl EP Blue v Fen EP Gold v BU Bernie Bigg @ Fen EP Gold v Fen EP Blue v BU6.15 Vet 7s Rd 1 9.30 v Woodend @ Heaton St

30

Tues. 1.00 Mid week friendlies v Canterbury Cancelled Donald Place closed

31

Wed. Donald Place closed

1

Thurs. Donald Place closed. 6.15 Mixed 10s Rd 2 v Halswell @ Halswell

2

Fri. 2.00 Roll up @ Donald Pl

3

9.00 Men:Watson Shield Bye 3/3s v Kaiapoi Club @ Donald Place 8s Div 3 v Riccarton Race 2 @ Heaton St Div 5 v Bowls Pap 2 @ Bowls Pap U8s Triples Div 3 Sec 1 v Burnside 4 @ Donald Place Sec 2 v Halswell 3 @ Halswell Sec 4 Redcliffs-Mt Pleasant 5 @ Red-Mt Plea Sec 6 v Burnside 5 @ Donald Place 9.30 Women’s club champs 1.00 Men’s club champs 1.30 Women: 8s v Papanui Club @ Papanui Manning Cup v Cust @ Donald Pl & away Roll up @ Donald Pl

4

Sun. Reserve day club champs

5
6

Tues. 10.00 Herbison Pairs Mixed drawn pairs postponed 1.00 Mid week friendlies v Redcliffs/Mt Pleasant @ Donald Place

7

Wed. 1.30 Roll up @ Donald Pl

8

Thurs. 1.00 Club Day Tom Bell Trophy @ Heaton St 6.15 Mixed 10s Rd 3 v Parklands @ Heaton St

9

Fri 12.30 Open fours tournament @ Heaton St 2.00 Roll up @ Donald Pl

10

Sat. 9.00 Men: No Watson Shield 3/3s v Belfast @ Belfast 8s Div 3 v West Melton @ West Melton Div 5 v Parklands 2 @ Donald Place U8s Triples Div 3 Sec 1 v West Melton 4 @ West Melton Sec 2 v West Melton 2 @ Donald Place Sec 4 v Papanui Club 4 @ Donald Pl Sec 6 v New Brighton 2 @ New Brighton 9.30 Women’s club champs 1.00 Men’s club champs t Manning Cup v Opawa @ Donald Pl & away Roll up @ Donald Pl

11
12

Mon. 1.00 Edwards Cup @ Fen EP Blue v BU EP Gold v Fen Bernie Bigg @ BU EP Gold v BU EP Blue v Fen 9.30 Vet 7s Rd 2 v Belfast @ Belfast

13

Tues. 1.00 Mid week friendlies v Parklands @ Parklands 4.00 U8 practice & coaching @ Heaton St

14

Wed. 1.30 Roll up @ Donald Pl

15

Thurs. 1.00 v Parklands @ Donald Pl 6.15 Mixed 10s Rd 4 v Rangiora @ Rangiora

16

Fri. 2.00 Roll up @ Donald Pl

17

Sat. 9.00 Men: Watson Shield v Rangiora @ Heaton St 3/3s Div 3 v Halswell 3 @ Donald Place 8s Div 3 v Opawa @ Heaton Street Div 5 v Woodend 1 @ Woodend U8s Triples Div 3 Sec 1 v Redcliffs-Mt Pleasant @ Redcliffs-t Pleasant Sec 2 v Belfast 4 @ Donald Place Sec 4 Woolston Park 2 @ Donald Place Sec 6 v Woolston Park 4 @ Woolston Park 9.30 Women’s club champs 1.00 Men’s club champs 1.30 Women: 8s Burnside 1 @ Heaton St Manning Cup v Barrington United @ Donald Pl & away Roll up @ Donald Place

18
19

Mon. 1.00 Edwards Cup @ BU EP Gold v EP Blue Bernie Bigg @ Heaton St EP Gold v EP Blu9.30 5 Vet 7s Rd 3 v Bowls Papanui 1 @ Heaton St

20

Tues. 1.00 Mid week friendlies Teams 1 – 3 v Sumner Team 4 v Opawa @ Heaton St 4.00 U8 practice & coaching @ Heaton St

21

Wed. 1.30 Roll up @ Donald Pl

22

Thurs. 1.00 Club Day Tom Bell Trophy @ Heaton St

23

Fri. 2.00 Roll up @ Donald Pl

24

Sat. 9.00 Men: 9.00 Men: Watson Shield v Wooslton Park @ Woolston Park 3/3s v Bowls Hornby 2 @ Hornby 8s Div 3 v New Brighton 2 @ New Brighton Div 5 v Avon Park 2 @ Donald Plt U8s Triples Div 3 Sec 1 v Woodend 2 @ Donald Pl Sec 2 v Woodend 3@ Woodend Sec 4 Parklands 3 @ Parklands Sec 6 v Parklands 2 @ Donald Place 1.00 Women: 8s v Parklands @ Parklands 1.30 Manning Cup v New Brighton @ Donald Pl & away Roll up @ Donald Place

25

Sun. 9.00 Champion of champion singles

26

Mon. 1.00 Edwards Cup @ Heaton St EP Blue v Fen EP Gold v BU Bernie Bigg @ Donald Pl EP Blue v BU EP Gold v Fen 9.30 Vet 7s Rd 4 v Halswell 2 @ Halswell

27

Tues. 1.00 Mid week friendlies v Woolston Park @ Woolston Park 4.00 U8 practice & coaching @ Heaton St

28

Wed. 1.30 Roll up @ Donald Pl

1

Thurs. 12.30 Elmwood Park veteran pairs 6.15 Mixed 10s Rd 5 v Woolston Park @ Heaton Street

2

Fri. 2.00 Roll up @ Donald Pl

3

Sat. 9.00 Men: Watson Shield v Lincoln @ Heaton St 3/3s Div 3 v Lincoln @ Donald Pl 8s Div 3v Kaiapoi Riverside 2 @ Heaton St Div 5 v Woolston Park 3 @ Woolston Park U8s Triples Div 3 Sec 1 v Kaiapoi Riverside @ Kaiapoi Riverside Sec 2 v Rangiora 5 @ Rangiora Sec 4v Rangiora 6 @ Rangiora Sec 6 v Rangiora 4 @ Donald Place 9.30 Women’s championships 1.00 Men’s championships 1.30 Women: 8s v Sumner @ Sumner Manning Cup v Bowls Hornby @ Donald Pl & away Roll up @ Donald Place

4

Sun. 9.00 Champion of champion 1st & 2nd yr singles Div 1 & 2 regional interclub 7s

+ Export Events