Loading Events

Events for February 2022

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Mon. 9.30 O60s 7s Rd 1 EP1 v St Martins @ Donald Place EP2 v Halswell 4 @ Donald Place1.00 Edwards Cup EP Blue v Fen EP Gold v BU @ Donald Place

Tues. 1.00 Tuesday Friendlies EP1 v Papanui Club 5 @ Papanui EP2 v Papanui Club 6 @ Papanui

Wed. 9.30 Rd 1 Double Triples EP v Belfast 2 @ Belfast

Thurs. 9.00 Centre O60 Pairs Section Play 1.30 Club day @ Donald Place 5.45 Twilight Bowls 3Fives @ Donald Place

Fri. 9.00 Centre O60 Pairs Post Section

Sat. 9.00 Men’s Watson Shield Rd 2 EP v Papanui Club 1 @ Papanui Rd 1 8s EP1 v Southbridge @ Southbridge EP2 v Riccarton R/c @ Donald Place U5 Fours Rd 1 EP v Lincoln Lemurs @ Donald Place 1.30 Women’s 8s Rd 1 EP v Canterbury 2017 @ Donald Place Manning Cup Rd 1 EP v Halswell 2 @ Donald Place Club day @ Donald Place

6

Mon. 9.00 Centre pairs section play 1.00 Edwards Cup EP Blue v BU EP Gold v Fen @ Fen

Tues. 1.00 Tuesday Friendlies EP1 v Belfast 3 @ Donald Pl EP2 v Belfast 6 @ Donald Pl

Wed. 9.30 Rd 2 Double Triples EP v Kaiapoi Riverside 2 @ Donald Place

Thurs. 1.30 Club day @ Donald Place 5.45 Twilight Bowls 3Fives @ Donald Place

11

Sat. 9.00 Men’s Watson Shield Rd 3 E P v Rangiora @ Donald Place 8s Rd 2 EP1 v Burnside 2 @ Donald Place EP2 v Woolston Park Blue @ Woolston U5 Fours Rd 2 EP v Halswell 2 1,00 U5 Fours EP v Kaiapoi Riverside @ Donald Place 1.30 Women’s 8s Rd 2 EP v Woodend 1 @ Woodend Manning Cup Rd 2 EP v Morrison Ave @ Morrison Ave Club day @ Donald Place

Sun. 9.00 Centre pairs post section play

Mon. 9.30 O60s 7s Rd 2 EP1 v Papanui Club 6 @ Papanui EP2 v Morrison Ave @ Morrison Ave 1.00 Edwards Cup EP Blue v EP Gold @ Donald Place

Tues. 1.00 Tuesday Friendlies EP1 v Red-Mt Pleas 2 @ Donald Pl EP2 v Red-Mt Plea @ Red-Mt Pleav

Wed. 9.30 Rd 3 Double Triples EP v Riccarton R/c @ Riccarton

Thurs. 1.30 Club day @ Donald Place 5.45 Twilight Bowls 3Fives @ Donald Place

18

Sat. 9.00 Men’s Watson Shield Rd 4 EP v Halswell @ Halswell 8s Rd 3 EP1 v Sumner @ Sumner EP2 Bye U5 Fours Rd 4 EP v Riccarton R/c @ Riccarton 1.30 Women’s 8s Rd 3 EP v Burnside 1 @ Donald Place Manning Cup Rd 3 EP v Canterbury 2017 @ Donald Place Club day @ Donald Place

Sun. 9.00 Champion of Champion Fours

Mon. 9.30 O60s 7s Rd 3 EP1 v Belfast 1 @ Donald Place 1.00 Edwards Cup EP Blue v Fen EP Gold v BU @ BU

Tues. 1.00 Tuesday Friendlies EP1 v Woolston Park @ Woolston EP2 v Woolston Park 2 @ Woolston

Wed. 9.30 Rd 4 Double Triples EP v Red-Mt Pleas @ Donald Place

National Fours @ Taranaki

Thurs. 1.30 Club day @ Donald Place 5.45 Twilight Bowls 3Fives @ Donald Place

National Fours @ Taranaki

National Fours @ Taranaki

Sat. 9.30 Club mixed pairs 2-4-2 [Qualifying] 3 rounds 1.30 Club day @ Donald Place

National Fours @ Taranaki

Mon. 9.30 O60s 7s Rd 4 EP1 v papanui Club 7 @ Papanui EP2 v Riccarton R/c 2 @ Riccarton 1.00 Edwards Cup EP Blue v BU EP Gold v Fen @ Donald Place

Tues. 1.00 Tuesday Friendlies EP1 v Diana Isaac @ Donald Pl EP2 v Bowls Hornby 1 @ Donald Pl

Wed. 9.30 Rd 6 Double Triples EP v Kirwee @ Kirwee

Thurs. 1.00 EP v Rangiora @ Rangiora 5.45 Twilight Bowls 3Fives @ Donald Place

4

Sat. 9.00 Men’s Watson Shield Rd 5 EP v Barrington United @ Barrington 8s Rd 4 EP1 v New Brighton @ Donald Place Donald Place EP2 v Opawa @ Opawa U5 Fours Rd 5 EP v Rangiora Ravens @ Rangiora 1.30 Women’s 8s Rd 4 EP v Red-Mt Pleas @ Red-Mt Pleas Manning Cup Rd 4 EP v Burnside 1 @ Burnside Club day @ Donald Place

6
+ Export Events