Team Selections.

Bowls Canterbury Information Line.     03 351 2225      To check if games are on or greens are closed.

********************************************************************************************************************************************************

Edwards Cup
6 – 12 – 21   @ Barrington United   1.00

EP Blue v Barrington United
W. Leney   B. Smith   P. Nash   P. Alty            B. Lyttle   C. Sherratt   B. Fergusson   B. Colthart            P. Trevella   R. Scott   B. McIntosh   C. Littlewood

EP Gold v Fendalton
P. Felton W. Price M. Phillips  N. Greenslade            P. Phair   A. Reid   T. Doocey   O. Simonsen            G. Lowe   J. Irving   K. Geiger   T. Edlin

6 – 12  – 21
O60 Double Pairs   
9.30

EP1 v Canterbury @ Donald Place     Bev Morel (s)   Ray Hooper               Tim Sandrey (s)   Pete Morel
EP2 v Lincoln 1 @ Donald Place     Ken Nicholson (s)   Pam Nicholson                Mary Ann Johnstone (s)   Neil Johnstone
EP3 v Parklands 3 @ Donald Place     Bruce Humphreys (s)   Glen Edlin           Pam Rowley (s)   Leslie Campbell

7 – 12  – 21
O60 Double Triples   
9.30
EP v Bowls Papanui @ Donald Place
Ken Nicholson (s)   Pam Nicholson   Mike O’Loughlin               Peter Felton (s)   Perry Trevella   June Smith

Tuesday friendlies
 7 – 12 – 21   1.00
EP1 v Diana Isaac @ Diana Isaac    Kevin White   Peter Duke   Jenny Brown   Christopher Littlewood

EP2 v Bowls Hornby @Hornby     Hornby has defaulted.
Meet at Heaton Street at 12.15pm for carpooling.

8 – 12  – 21
Women’s Fives
EP v Woodend 3 @ Woodend     Pairs:   P. Rowley   L. Campbell         Triples:   P. Phair   S. Herd   J. Smith

*******************************************************************************************************

Saturday Interclub.         11 – 12 – 21

11  & 12 – 12 – 21
Men Div. 1 Sevens:
9.00 @ Rangiora
Singles: Kelvin Scott     Pairs: Nathan Glasson   Liam Eathorne     Fours: Lance Pascoe   Paul McKinnel   Ricky Cook   Steve Ditfort

Men Div. 2 Sevens: 9.00 @ Halswell
Singles: J. Flint       Pairs: D. Baker      I. Rule     Fours:  R. Hooper   N. Johnston   K. Nicholson   K. Bingham
Manager:  N. Johnstone
Women Div. 1 Sevens: 9.00 @  Christchurch
Singles: M. Boyd       Pairs: B. Morel   A. Boyd     Fours:  J. Shirley   P. Phair   F. Frew   Ta. Woodham
Women Div. 2 Sevens: 9.00 @  Canterbury 2017
Singles: E. Belton     Pairs: M.A. Johnstone  J. McKinnel     Fours: P. Rowley   P. Nicolson   Th. Woodham   L. Campbell   
*******************************************************************************************************

Edwards Cup
13 – 12 – 21 @ Donald Place   1.00
EP Blue v EP Gold

EP Blue     B. Prouting   B. Smith   P. Nash   P. Alty            W. Leney   P. Trevella   B. McIntosh   B. Colthart           B. Lyttle   C. Sherratt   R. Scott   B. Fergusson
EP Gold     N. Johnstone G. Lowe M. Phillips O. Simonsen            M. Johnstone   A. Reid   W. Price   N. Greenslade            P. Felton   J. Irving   T. Doocey   T. Edlin