Loading Events

Events for March 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Mon. 9.00 Vets 7s EP 1 v Bowls Papanui @ Heaton Street EP 2 v Parklands @ Parklands 1.00 Edwards Cup @ Donald Place EP Blue v BU EP Gold v Fen Bernie Bigg @ Barrington United EP 1 v Fen 3 EP 2 v Fen 1 EP 3 v BU 2

Tues. 1.00 Mid week friendlies v Sumner @ Donald Place

Wed. 6.30 Bowls3five v Beckenham @ Beckenham

Thurs. 1.00 Elmwood Park veteran pairs @ Heaton Street

National fours championships in Wellington

Fri. 2.00 Roll up @ Donald Place

National fours championships in Wellington

Sat. 9.30 Women’s club chmps 1.00 Men’s club champs 1.30 Club day @ Donald Place

National fours championships in Wellington

National fours championships in Wellington

Mon. 9.00 No vets 7s 1.00 Edwards Cup @ Fendalton EP Blue v EP Gold Bernie Bigg @ Barrington United EP 1 v BU 2 EP 2 v Fen 3 EP 3 Bye

National fours championships in Wellington

Tues. 1.00 Mid week friendlies v Woolston Park @ Woolston Park

6

Thurs. 1.00 Elmwood Park v Rangiora @ home tbc

Fri. 12.30 Open Fours Tournament @ Heaton Street

Sat. 9.00 Men Watson Shield v Sumner @ Sumner 8s EP 1 v New Brighton @ Heaton Street EP 2 v Morrrison Ave @ Morrison Ave EP3 v Avon Park @ Avon Park EP4 v Morrison Ave @ Donald Place u8s v Burnside @ Burnside 1.30 Women 7s v Halswell @ Heaton Street Manning Cup v Kaiapoi Riverside @ Donald Place & Kaiapoi Riveride Club Day @ Donald Place

Sun. C of C fours

Mon. 9.00 Vets 7s EP 1 v Parklands @ Parklands 1.00 Edwards Cup Reserve day @ Fendalton Bernie Bigg @ Barrington United EP 1 v EP 2 v EP 3 v BU 1

Tues. Mid week friendlies v Belfast @ Belfast

13

Thurs. 1.00 Club day @ Heaton Street

Fri. 2.00 Roll up @ Donald Place

Sat. C of C 1st & 2nd yr singles

9.00 Men Watson Shield play offs 1.30 Women 7s v Papanui Club @ Papanui Club Club Day @ Donald Place

Sun. C of C triples

Mon. 9.00 Vets 7s EP 1 v Halswell @ Heaton Street

19
20

Thurs. 1.00 Club day @ Heaton Street

Fri. 2.00 Roll up @ Donald Place

Sat. 9.00 U8s play offs 1.00 Elmwood Park v Burnside Elmburn Shield @ Burnside 1.30 Roll up @ Donald Place

24

Mon. 9.00 Vets 7s Play offs

26
27
28

Fri. 2.00 Roll up @ Donald Place

Sat. C of C pairs

1.30 Club day @ Donald Place

National U23 Singles

National U23 Singles

+ Export Events