Loading Events

Events for February 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Mon. 9.00 Vets 7s EP 1 v Burnside 2 @ Burnside EP 2 v Bowls Papanui @ Bowls Papanui 1.00 Edwards Cup @ Donald Place EP Blue v Fen EP Gold v BU Bernie Bigg @ Fendalton EP 1 v BU 1 EP 3 v EP 2

Tues. 1.00 Mid week friendlies v Papanui Club @ Papanui

Wed. 1.00 Women’s 2/3s v Redcliffs-Mt Pleasant @ Redcliff-Mt Pleasant 6.30 Bowls3five v Canterbury 2017 @Heaton Street

Thurs. 1.00 Club day @ Heaton Street

Fri. 2.00 Roll up @ Donald Place

Sat. 9.00 Men Watson Shield v Papanui Club @ Papanui Club 8s EP 1 Bye EP 2 v Woolston Park 3 @ Woolston Park EP 3 v EP 4 @ Donald Place U8s v St. Martins @ Donald Place 9.30 Women’s club chmp 1.00 Men’s club chmp 1.30 Women 7s v Caterbury 2017 @Canterbury 8s EP 1 v Beckenham @ Beckenham EP 2 v Parklands @ Parklands Manning Cup v Mandeville @ Donald Place & Mandeville Club Day @ Donald Place

Sun. Reserve day for club champs

Mon. 9.00 Vets 7s 1.00 Edwards Cup @ Fendalton Bigg @ Barrington United

Tues. 1.00 Mid week friendlies v Canterbury @ Donald Place

Wed. 10.00 Herbison pairs [mixed drawn] Venue tbc 1.00 Women’s 2/3s v Papanui Club @ Papanui Club 6.30 Bowls3five Bye

Thurs. 1.00 Club day @ Heaton Street

Fri. 12.30 Open Fours Tournament @ Heaton Street

Sat. 9.00 Men Watson Shield v Christchurch @ Heaton Street 8s EP 1 v Rangiora @ Rangiora EP 2 v Beckenham @ Heaton Street EP 3 v Morrison Ave @ Donald Place EP 4 v Avon Park @ Avon Park U8s v Lincoln @ Lincoln 9.30 Women’s club chmps 1.00 Men’s club chmps 1.30 Women’s 7s v Allenton @ Heaton Street 8s EP 1 v Canterbury 2017 @ Heaton Street EP 2 v Morrison Ave @ Donald Place Manning Cup v Halswell @ Donald Place & Halswell Club Day @ Donald Place

10

Mon. 9.00 Vets 7s 1.00 Edwards Cup @ Barrington Bernie Bigg @ Donald Place

Tues. 1.00 Mid week friendlies v Redcliffs-Mt. Pleasant @ Donald Place

Wed. 1.00 Women’s 2/3s v Fendalton 2 @ Heaton Street 6.30 Bowls3five v Woolston Park @ Woolston Park

Thurs. 1.00 Elmwood Park v Parklands @ Parklands

Fri. 2.00 Roll up @ Donald Place

Sat. 9.00 Men Watson Shield v Burnside 2 @ Heaton Street 8s EP 1 v Oxford @ Heaton Street EP n2 Bye EP 3 v Christchurch @ Christchurch EP 4 v Leeston @ Donald Place U8s v Woolston Park @ Woolston Park 9.30 Women’s club chmps 1.00 Men’s club chmps 1.30 Women 7s v Burnnside @ Burnside 8s EP 1 v Woolston Park @ Heaton Street EP 2 v Lincoln 2 @ Donald Place Manning Cup v St. Martins @ Donald Place & St. Martins Club Day @ Donald Place

17

Mon. 9.00 Vets 7s 1.00 Edwards Cup @ Heaton Street Bernie Bigg @ Fendalton

Tues. 1.00 Mid week friendlies v Parklands @ Parklands

Wed. 1.00 Women’s 2/3s v New Brighton @ Heaton Street 6.30 Bowls3five v Papanui Club @ Heaton Street

Thurs. 1.00 Club day @ Heaton Street

Fri. 2.00 Roll up @ Donald Place

Sat. 9.00 Men Watson Shield v Woolston Park @ Woolston Park 8s EP 1 v Bowls Papanui @ Bowls Papanui EP 2 v Woodend @ Heaton Street EP 3 v Kaiapoi Riverside @ Donald Place EP 4 v Woodend @ Woodend U8s v Rangiora @ Donald Place 9.30 Women’s club chmps 1.00 Men’s club chmps 1.30 Women 7s v Woodend @ Woodend Manning Cup v Cust @ Donald Place & Cust Club Day @ Donald Place

Sun. Centre events reserve day

Mon. 9.00 Vets 7s 1.00 Edwards Cup @ Donald Place Bernie Bigg @ Barrinton United

Tues. 1.00 Mid week friendlies v Sumner @ Donald Place

Wed. 6.30 Bowls3five v Beckenham @ Beckenham

Thurs. 1.00 Elmwood Park veteran pairs @ tbc

National fours championships in Wellington

Fri. 2.00 Roll up @ Donald Place

National fours championships in Wellington

Sat. 9.30 Women’s club chmps 1.00 Men’s club champs 1.30 Club day @ Donald Place

National fours championships in Wellington

+ Export Events