Loading Events

Events for January 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
31
1

Nationals in Auckland Singles and pairs

Nationals in Auckland Singles and pairs

Thurs. 1.00 Club day @ Heaton Street

Nationals in Auckland Singles and pairs

Fri. 2.00 Roll up @ Donald Place

Nationals in Auckland Singles and pairs

Sat. 1.30 Club day @ Donald Place

Nationals in Auckland Singles and pairs

Nationals in Auckland Singles and pairs

Mon. 1.00 Edwards Cup @ Fendalton EP Blue v Fen EP Gold v BU

World deaf bowls in Christchurch

Nationals in Auckland Singles and pairs

World deaf bowls in Christchurch

Tues. 1.00 Mid week friendlies v Belfast @ Belfast

World deaf bowls in Christchurch

World deaf bowls in Christchurch

Centre mixed pairs Sec 1 @ Donald Place, Thursday.

Thurs. 1.00 Club day @ Heaton Street

World deaf bowls in Christchurch

Centre mixed pairs Sec 1 @ Donald Place, Thursday.

Fri. 12.30 Open Fours Tournament @ Heaton Street

World deaf bowls in Christchurch

Sat. 9.00 Men Watson Shield v Dunsandel @ Dunsandel 8s EP 1 v Burnside 2 @ Heaton St EP 2 v Parklands 2 @ Parklands EP 3 v Woodend 2 @ Woodend EP 4 v Christchurch @ Donald Place U8s EP v West Melton @ Donald Place 1.30 Watson Shield v Halswell @ Heaton St 1.30 Women 7s v Redcliffs-Mt Pleasant @ Heaton Street 8s EP 1 v Belfast @ Belfast EP 2 v Bowls Hornby @ Bowls Hornby Manning Cup v Fendalton Donald Place & Fendalton Club Day @ Donald Place

World deaf bowls in Christchurch

World deaf bowls in Christchurch

Mon. 1.00 Edwards Cup CANCELLED Bernie Bigg CANCELLED

World deaf bowls in Christchurch

Tues. 11.30 Rountree Cup final EP v Cust @ Centre Green 1.00 Mid week friendlies v Morrison Ave @ Morrison Ave

Wed. 6.30 Bowls3five v Halswell @ Heaton Street

Thurs. 1.00 Club day @ Heaton Street

Stewart Buttar Burnstde Pairs

Fri. 2.00 Roll up @ Donald Place

Stewart Buttar Burnstde Pairs

Sat. 9.00 Men 8s EP 1 v Southbridge @ Southbridge EP 2 v Redcliffs-Mt Pleasant @ Heaton Street EP 3 v Leeston @ Donald Place EP 4 v Kaiapoi Riverside @ Kaiapoi Riverside U8s v Kaiapoi Riverside @ Kaiapoi Riverside 1.30 Women 8s EP 1 v Burnside 1 @ Heaton Street EP 2 v Kaiapoi Riverside @ Donald Place Manning Cup v Papanui Club Donald Place & Papanui Club Club Day @ Donald Place

Stewart Buttar Burnstde Pairs

Sun. 9.00 Centre 1st & 2nd Year Singles

Mon. 9.00 Vets 7s EP 1 v Canterbury 2017 2 @ Heaton Street EP 2 v Woodend 2 @ Heaton Street 1.00 Edwards Cup @ Heaton Street EP Blue v EP Gold Bernie Bigg @ EP 1 v Fen 2 EP 2 v BU 3 EP 3 v Fen 3

Tues. 1.00 Mid week friendlies v Halswell @ Donald Place

Wed. 1.00 Women’s 2/3s v Bowls Hornby @ Heaton Street 6.30 Bowls3five v Woodend @ Woodend

Thurs. 1.00 Club day @ Heaton Street

Fri. 2.00 Roll up @ Donald Place

Centre finals @ Parklands

Sat.10.00 Rescheduled Women’s double triples. EP v Bowls Hornby @ Heaton Street 1.00 Men’s club championships 1.30 Club Day @ Donald Place

Centre finals @ Parklands

Sun. 9.30 Men’s and women’s club championships

Mon. 9.00 Vets 7s EP 1 v Burnside 2 @ Burnside EP 2 v Bowls Papanui @ Bowls Papanui 1.00 Edwards Cup @ Donald Place EP Blue v Fen EP Gold v BU Bernie Bigg @ Fendalton EP 1 v BU 1 EP 3 v EP 2

Tues. 1.00 Mid week friendlies v Papanui Club @ Papanui

Wed. 1.00 Women’s 2/3s v Redcliffs-Mt Pleasant @ Redcliff-Mt Pleasant 6.30 Bowls3five v Canterbury 2017 @Heaton Street

Thurs. 1.00 Club day @ Heaton Street

Fri. 2.00 Roll up @ Donald Place

Sat. 9.00 Men Watson Shield v Papanui Club @ Papanui Club 8s EP 1 Bye EP 2 v Woolston Park 3 @ Woolston Park EP 3 v EP 4 @ Donald Place U8s v St. Martins @ Donald Place 9.30 Women’s club chmp 1.00 Men’s club chmp 1.30 Women 7s v Canterbury 2017 @ Canterbury 8s EP 1 v Beckenham @ Beckenham EP 2 v Parklands @ Parklands Manning Cup v Mandeville @ Donald Place & Mandeville Club Day @ Donald Place

Sun. Reserve day for club champs

+ Export Events