Loading Events

Events for November 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Mon. 9.00 Vets double pairs Sec. 1 v Bowls Papanui @ Heaton Street Sec. 2 v Bowls Papanui 2 @ Bowls Papanui Sec. 3 v Bowls Papanui 3 @ Bowls Papanui 1.30 Edwards Cup @ Fendalton cancelled

Tues. 9.00 Vet’s Double Triples Sec. 1 Bye Sec. 2 v Halswell 2 @ Halswell 1.00 Mid week friendlies v Morrison Ave @ Donald Place cancelled

Wed. 9.00 Women’s Fives v Mandeville @ Heaton Street 1.00 Rountree Cup Bye

Thurs. 1.00 Club day @ Heaton Street 6.00 Mixed 10s v Canterbury 2017 2 @ Heaton Street

Fri. 2.00 Roll up @ Donald Place

Sat. 9.00 Men 3/4s Div 1 v Bowls Hornby @ Heaton Street 2/4s Div 2 v Oxford @ Oxford Div 3 v Riccarton R/c @ Donald Place Div 5 v Sydenham @ Sydenham Div 7 v Avon Park @ Donald Place U8s v Fendalton @ Fendalton Women’s championship 4s 1.00 Men’s championship 4s 1.30 Women’s 2/4s Div 1 v Burnside @ Burnside Div 4 v New Brighton Win by default Roll up @ Donald Place

4

Mon. 9.00 Vets double pairs EP 1 v Parklands @ Parklands EP 2 v Parklands 3 @ Heaton Street EP 3 v Burnside 2 @ Heaton Street 1.00 Edwards Cup @ Barrington United EP Gold v EP Blue Bernie Bigg @ Donald Place EP 1 v Fen 2 BU 3 v EP 2 EP 3 v Fen 3

Tues. 9.00 Vets double triples Sec 1 v Riccarton R/c @ Heaton Street Sec 2 v Papanui Club @ Heaton Street 1.00 Mid week friendlies v Halswell @ Halswell

Wed. 9.00 Women’s fives v Fendalton @ Fendalton 1.00 Women’s Rountree Cup v Bowls Papanui @ Bowls Papanui

Thurs. 1.00 Club day @ Heaton Street 6.00 Mixed 10s v Halswell @ Halswell

Fri. 12.30 Open Fours Tournament @ Heaton Street cancelled. Next one Dec. 14

Sat. 9.00 Men 3/4s Div 1 v Canterbury 2017 1 @ Heaton Street 2/4s Div 2 v Methven @ Heaton Street Div 3 v Darfield @ Darfield Div 5 Bye Div 7 v Christchurch @ Christchurch U8s v Redcliffs-Mt Pleasant @ Redcliffs-Mt Pleasant Women’s championship 4s or triples 1.00 Men’s championship 4s 1.30 Women’s 2/4s Div 1 v Allenton @ Allenton Div 4 v Parklands @ Donald Place Roll up @ Donald Place

Sun. 9.00 Centre singles section play [Women] @ Donald Place

Mon. 9.00 Vets Double Pairs Sec. 1 v Halswell 2 @ Heaton Sec. 2 v Bowls Hornby 2 @ Heaton Street Sec. 3 v Beckenham 2 @ Beckenham 1.00 Edwards Cup @ Donald Place EP Blue v BU EP Gold v Fen Bernie Bigg @ Fendalton EP 1 v BU 1 EP 2 v EP 3

Tues. 9.00 Vets double triples EP 1 v Burnside 1 @ Burnside EP 2 v Burnside 2 @ Burnside 1.00 Mid week friendlies v Papanui Club @ Donald Place

Wed. 9.00 Women’s fives v Burnside 3 @ Heaton Street 1.00 Women’s Rountree Cup v Barrington United @ Heaton Street

Thurs. 1.00 Club day @ Heaton Street 6.00 Mixed 10s v Lincoln @ Heaton Street

Fri. 9.00 Centre singles post section 2.00 Roll up @ Donald Place

Sat. 9.00 Men 3/4s Div 1 v Papanui Club @ Papanui 2/4s Div 2 v Bowls Hornby @ Bowls Hornby Div 3 v Beckenham @ Donald Place Div 5 Hampstead/ Hinds @ Donald Place Women’s championship 4s or triples 1.00 Men’s championship triples 1.30 Women’s 2/4s Div 1 v Beckenham @ Heaton Street Roll up @ Donald Place

Sun. 9.00 Centre triples post section

Mon. 9.00 Vets Double Pairs Sec. 1 v Papanui Club 2 @ Papanui Sec. 2 v Papanui Club 4 @ Heaton Street Sec. 3 v Parklands 4 @ Heaton Street 1.00 Edwards Cup @ Donald Place EP Blue v BU EP Gold v Fen Bernie Bigg @ Barrington United EP 1 v BU 3 EP 2 v BU 2 EP 3 v Fen 2

Tues. 9.00 Vets double triples Sec 1v Halswell 1 @ Halswell Sec 2 v Parklands @ Heaton Street 1.00 Mid week friendlies v Canterbury @ Canterbury

Wed. 9.00 Women’s Fives v St. Martins @ Heaton Street 1.00 Rountree Cup v Bowls Hornby @ Heaton Street

Thurs. 9.00 Centre O60 pairs @ Donald Place 1.00 Club day @ Heaton Street Names by 12.45 6.00 Mixed Tens v Woolston Park @ Woolston Park

Fri. 2.00 Roll up @ Donald Place

Sat. 9.00 Men 3/4s Div 1 v Darfield @ Darfield 2/4s Div 2 v Fendalton @ Fendalton Div 3 v Southbridge @ Donald Place [One team] Div 5 Kaiapoi Riverside 2 @ Donald Place Women’s club championships 1.00 Men’s championship triples 1.30 Women’s 2/4s Div 1 v Parklands @ Heaton Street Roll up @ Donald Place

Sun. 9.00 Centre pairs section play 1.00 2/4s Div 3 v Southbridge @ Donald Place POSTPONED

Mon. 9.00 Vets Double Pairs Sec. 1 v Burnside 3 @ Heaton Street Sec. 2 v Burnside 1 @ Burnside Sec. 3 v Halswell 1 @ Halswell 1.00 Edwards Cup @ Fendalton CANCELLED Bernie Bigg @ Donald Place CANCELLED

Tues. 9.00 Vets double triples Sec 1 v Beckenham @ Heaton Street 1.00 Mid week friendlies v Redcliffs-Mt Pleasant @ Redcliffs

Wed. 9.00 Women’s fives v Bowls Papanui 2 @ Papanui 1.00 Women’s Rountree Cup v Papanui Club @ Papanui

Thurs. 1.00 Club day @ Heaton Street Names by 12.45 6.00 Mixed Tens v Parklands @ Parklands

Fri. 2.00 Roll up @ Donald Place

9.00 Centre fours section play 9.00 2/4s Div 3 v Southbridge @ Heaton Street CANCELLED 9.30 Ngaio Marsh Retirement Village Drawn Fours @ Donald Place POSTPONED 1.30 Roll up @ Donald Place

2
+ Export Events